First time visitor

Find out more about the fellowship. You belong here

Warri

Augustina O. Harrison (Chairman)

Akporuvweku E. Faith (Secretary)

Venue: Arch. Bishop Margaret Idahosa Praise Centre, Sokpa Road, Warri.

Time & Day: 3pm Every First Sundays

Phone: 08062170260, 07032566005

Uyo

Chief Mag. Helen Umana (Chairman)

Inibehe Edet (Secretary)

Venue: Bar centre, judiciary headquarters, wellington Bassey Way, Uyo.

Time & Day: 3pm Every 3rd Tuesday

Phone: 08125866901, 07034475931

Yenogua

Rev. Godfrey Otiotio (Chairman)

Desmond Oti (Secretary)

Venue: Customary Court of Appeal, Yenagoa.

Time & Day: 1pm Every 2nd Tues.

Phone: 08060791859, 08163143599

Asaba

Onome Jesse Nwose (Chairman)

Glorious Dan Ofeh (Secretary)

Venue: NBA Bar Centre, High Court Road, Asaba.

Time & Day: 4pm Every 2nd Fri.

Phone: 08060904571, 07064771201

Calabar

Hon. Justice Eunice O. Dada (Chairman)

Michael Kekung (Secretary)

Venue: Marian Hotel, Opp Old Ikang Junction, Calabar, Cross River State.

Time & Day: 4pm Every 1st Thurs.

Phone: 08030881470

Port-Harcourt

Cynthia Ezra-Jumbo (Chairman)

Dr. Setechi Eli (Secretary)

Venue: Multi-purpose hall, NBA Port Harcourt House.

Time & Day: 1pm Every 1st Tues.

Phone: 08092841146, 08035143440

Benin

Mike Iyoke (Chairman)

Terry A. Uwadiae (Secretary)

Venue: Bar House, Off Sapele Road, Benin City Edo State.

Time & Day: 3pm Every 3rd Tues.

Phone: 08033218914, 08131052275

Eket

Benjamin Adama (Chairman)

Sopuru S. Obeke (Secretary)

Venue: Hight Court 2, Eket, Akwa Ibom State.

Time & Day: 5pm Every Last Tues.

Phone: 08066922039, 08068381151

Oleh

Ekuetafia O. Alison (Chairman)

Akpoghalino Richard (Secretary)

Venue: Living Faith Church (Winners Chapel), Urusevwe Street, Oleh, Delta State.

Time & Day: 2pm Every 2nd Sunday.

Phone: 08037161461, 08060054603

Sapele

Dr. Ulisan Mogbitse Ogisi (Chairman)

Nikoro Oritsejolomi Gaius (Secretary)

Venue: Eagles Dominion Synergy Ministry, Sapele, Delta State.

Time & Day: 3pm Every Last Sunday.

Phone: 08037455003, 07061952260

Isiokpo

Dr. Cashmia O. Ofurum (Chairman)

Kelvin C. Ajinwo (Secretary)

Venue: OCJ Okocha Bar Centre, Isiokpo, Ikwere LGA, Rivers State.

Time & Day: 12 Noon Every Last Thurs.

Phone: 08033361626, 08068914185

Ughelli

Faith Edesie (Mrs.) (Chairman)

Erastus Ukrakpo (Secretary)

Venue: Ukori Chambers, No 5 Emomejere Street, Off Otobo Street, Ughelli.

Time & Day: 5pm Every First Thursdays

Phone: 08063102627, 08038357314

Ikot Epkene

Iniobong Bobby Umoh (Chairman)

Maria Otuko (Secretary)

Venue: Bar Center, No 3 Nseyeh Street, off Library Avenue.

Time & Day: 5pm Every Last Thursdays

Phone: 07033079865, 08032410624

Ibadan

Dr. Bose Dairo (Chairman)

Adesile Obasa (Secretary)

Venue: Aare Afe Babalola Bar Center, Opp. Old NTC Factory, Iyaganku, Ibadan.

Time & Day: 4:30pm Every Last Thurs.

Phone: 08033260462, 08103118581

Lagos Island

Adebola Oredugba (Chairman)

Emmanuel Agherario (Secretary)

Venue: 27/29 King George Road, Adjacent Ghana High Restaurant Onikan, Lagos.

Time & Day: 5pm Every 1st Thursdays.

Phone: 08075046729, 08065757650

Osogbo

Mike Obidiya (Chairman)

Felix Ukaegbu (Secretary)

Venue: Chapel Hall, A.A. Raji Villa (Adjacent Fmr. Governor's House), Yemi Ajijolaiya Street, Osogbo, Ogun State

Time & Day: 4:30pm Every 3rd Thurs.

Phone: 08034526007, 08027998935

Ikeja

Onome Agbode (Chairman)

Tola Olowookere (Secretary)

Venue: Ihuoma Okoroocha & Co. 62, Oregun road, Oregun, Ikeja.

Time & Day: 5pm Every 1st Thurs.

Phone: 08168702257, 08021232371

Abeokuta

George Oyeniyi (Chairman)

Gabriel Agboola (Secretary)

Venue: Bar Center, Abeokuta.

Time & Day: 4pm Every 1st Weds.

Phone: 08033607604, 08164042083

Ilorin

John Mayokun Dada (Chairman)

Femi Olurunfemi (Secretary)

Venue: NBA Bar Centre, High Court, Ilorin, Kwara State.

Time & Day: 4pm Every Last Thurs.

Phone: 07035667039, 08065513130

Akure

Boluwaji Awofolaju (Chairman)

Victor Adetula (Secretary)

Venue: Akure, High Court Premises, Akure, Ondo State.

Time & Day: 3pm Every Last Weds

Phone: 08032183001, 07036770883

Ilesha

Elizabeth Thankgod-Ashim (Chairman)

Ifeoluwa Aderogba (Secretary)

Venue: Rotational venue

Time & Day: 5pm Every 1st Monday.

Phone: 08058223517, 08066510561

Ado-Ekiti

Ope Ogunremi (Chairman)

Alonge Deborah Mercy (Secretary)

Venue: Afe Babelola Bar Centre, High Court Complex Ado Ekiti.

Time & Day: 3pm Every Last Weds

Phone: 07032250941, 08134611146

Ile-Ife

Temitope Olajola (Chairman)

Abiodun Adedoyin (Secretary)

Venue: 50, Aderemi Road, Ile-Ife, Osun State

Time & Day: 3pm Every 2nd Fri.

Phone: 08051568105, 08034702769

Ikire

Adenrele Adenuga (Chairman)

Adeboye Lutis (Secretary)

Venue: Adeboye’s Chambers Ikire, Osun State.

Time & Day: 3pm Every 2nd Weds

Phone: 08034052180, 08063873287

Ota

Isaac Ogbah (Chairman)

Rotimi Okeowo (Secretary)

Venue: Faith Arena/Convention Centre, 41, Apapa Aro, off Ojuore/Irene Road, Ota, Ogun State

Time & Day: 3pm Every 2nd Thurs.

Phone: 08033631290, 08030753264

Ikorodu

Obianozie Nkeiruka Evarista (Chairman)

Olusegun Sojirin (Secretary)

Venue: Bar Centre of the NBA Ikorodu Branch, Lagos State.

Time & Day: 1pm Every Last Fri.

Phone: 08081646643, 09091392015

Abakaliki

Magistrate Esther Ezeugo (Chairman)

Ugochukwu Michael Aduaka (Secretary)

Venue: Geneza hotel, Abakaliki, Ebonyi State.

Time & Day: 4:30pm Every 1st Tuesdays

Phone: 08033122070, 08114803424

Onitsha

Dr. Rapulu Ernest Nduka (Chairman)

Chubby Obianyo (Secretary)

Venue: Bar Centre, Onitsha

Time & Day: 3pm Every 3rd thursday

Phone: 08103692233, 07039319179

Aba

Mr. Amanze Onuoha (Chairman)

Ijeoma Chidi-Njoku (Secretary)

Venue: Bar centre, Emmanuel Akwaiwu centre, Aba,Abia State.

Time & Day: 3pm Every 3rd Fri.

Phone: 08057147921, 08038908478

Umuahia

Izundu Asobie Ukanwa (Chairman)

Azuaru Chukwuemeka Ebenezer (Secretary)

Venue: Magistrate Court 2, Umuahia, Abia State.

Time & Day: 3pm Every Last Thurs.

Phone: 07035786703, 07033585205

Owerri

Jonathan C. Uwandu (Chairman)

Collins Afam Okonkwo (Secretary)

Venue: Bar. Centre Owerri

Time & Day: 2pm Every 2md Saturday.

Phone: 08038103817, 09037688611

Enugu

Gabriel Chukwuene (Chairman)

Fabian Nnamani (Secretary)

Venue: Bar Centre, Enugu.

Time & Day: 2pm Every Last Mondays.

Phone: 08033680265, 08063624796

Ukwa

Mr. Kingsley Andrew Nwachi (Chairman)

Cornerstone Okpute (Secretary)

Venue: High Court Complex Obehie, Abia State.

Time & Day: 1pm Every Last Fri.

Phone: 08184422222, 08068553868

Orlu

Olajumoke Adebayo (Chairman)

Mojiosola Ifeoluwa Adewumi (Secretary)

Venue: High Court Prenises, Orlu.

Time & Day: 5pm Every 3rd Monday.

Phone: 08032480573, 07032687861

Nnewi

E. E. Ngene (Chairman)

D. C. Ogbuinya (Secretary)

Venue: Mr. Biggs Eatry Upstairs, Along East Igwe Orize Road, Nnewi.

Time & Day: 5pm Every First Saturday

Phone: 08036663386, 07031528826

Awka

Francis C. Ekwemeze (Chairman)

Somto David (Secretary)

Venue: J.C Ajekwe, No 10 Ajekwe Close, Opposite Street, Awka.

Time & Day: 5pm Every 3rd Wednessday

Phone: a08038272659, 08063990212

Jalingo

Elijah N. Chia (Chairman)

Confidence S. Mbakwi (Secretary)

Venue: Bar Centre Magistrate Court Complex, Jalingo Taraba State.

Time & Day: 3pm Every Last Thurs.

Phone: 08082361874, 08036619728

Jos

Maren Solomon Danladi (Chairman)

Samuel Dido (Secretary)

Venue: Chapel of Mercy, High Court Complex, Jos.

Time & Day: 4pm Every 1st Tues.

Phone: 08038359305, 07035638786

Bauchi

Joshua Nasara (Chairman)

Elizabeth James Rike (Secretary)

Venue: Old Saudauna of Bauchi Hall, Bauchi

Time & Day: 5pm Every Last Weds

Phone: 08039200592, 08036331099

Damaturu

David Ndahi (Chairman)

Dina Rose Akintimehen (Secretary)

Venue: Armbru Chambers, Gujba Road Damaturu Yobe State

Time & Day: 4pm Every 1st Sunday

Phone: 08069442579, 08065790337

Gombe

Elizabeth Jalo Okotie (Chairman)

Lois Ehi Ojile (Secretary)

Venue: JM. Lidani and Co opposite Orji Estate Gombe

Time & Day: 1pm Every 1st Fri.

Phone: 08053372885, 08063050777

Yola

Matthew Moses Tumba (Chairman)

Joshua Ayuba Waya (Secretary)

Venue: High Court Complex Chapel Yola

Time & Day: 2pm Every Last Fri

Phone: 07034802182, 08057148537

Maiduguri

Ephraim Ali Yidawi (Chairman)

Sarah Justus Zare (Secretary)

Venue: St John Catholic Church opposite Musa Usman Secretariat, Maiduguri, Borno State.

Time & Day: 2pm Every Last Sunday

Phone: 08032325576, 07065165199

Abuja

Paul Ogbu (Chairman)

Oluwasegun Owa (Secretary)

Venue: Reiz Continental Hotel, CBD, Abuja.

Time & Day: 5pm Every 3rd Monday

Phone: 08033146418, 08067565601

Minna

Solomon Jiya (Chairman)

J.O. Okebe (Secretary)

Venue: CAN Secretariat Hall David Mark Road, Tunga, Minna.

Time & Day: 12 Noon Every 3rd Fridays

Phone: 08151016177, 08166390989

Lokoja

Odoma T. Uwodi (Chairman)

Jacobs Alaji (Secretary)

Venue: NIWA Chapel, Adankolo, Lokoja.

Time & Day: 4pm Every 1st Tuesday

Phone: 08067960038, 08039214618

Makurdi

Barnabas Aondoakoa Iorheghem (Chairman)

Swem Sue Daniel (Secretary)

Venue: Chapel of Redemption, High Court premises, Makurdi, Benue State.

Time & Day: 4pm Forthnight on Weds

Phone: 08065327615, 07034486336

Lafia

Hon. Justice Solomon Ayenajeh (Chairman)

Garba Haruna Mohammed (Secretary)

Venue: High Court 4, Lafia, Nasarawa State.

Time & Day: 1pm Every 4th Fri.

Phone: 08168702257, 07039039231

Karu

Una Matthew Odu (Chairman)

Maxwell Yeshak (Secretary)

Venue: Royal dream Hotel, Mararaba, Karu.

Time & Day: 5pm Every 2nd Mon.

Phone: 08051183361, 08156561940

Gwagalada

James Okoroafor (Chairman)

Sekpe Joseph Mark (Secretary)

Venue: Dignus Chambers, Web Zone Plaza, Along UATH Road, Gwagwalada, FCT.

Time & Day: 5pm Every 3rd Tues.

Email: 08036228989, 07036071853

Suleja

His Worship Ruth Ibrahim (Chairman)

Tope Thompson (Secretary)

Venue: Lace Restaurant Suleja, Niger States.

Time & Day: 5pm Every 3rd Friday.

Phone: 08168103911, 08069734878

Zaria

Peter K. Agbayinta (Chairman)

Emmanuel Shodeinde (Secretary)

Venue: Country Chambers, No 7 Park Road, Sabon Gari Zaria, Kaduna State.

Time & Day: 3pm Every 2nd Fridays

Phone: 08059257325, 08073746626

Sokoto

Akilahyel Shettima (Chairman)

King Enejo Simon (Secretary)

Venue: 2nd ECWA Church, J- Allen Area, Sokoto.

Time & Day: 4pm Every Last Fri.

Phone: 08028396869, 08065487198

Kano

Oluwakemi Oyewo (Chairman)

Oluwatosin Kofodoke (Secretary)

Venue: Central Hotel Bompai, Kano

Time & Day: 3pm Every Last Fri

Phone: 08055613292, 07039734422

Kaduna

Paul Kalu (Chairman)

Dyelshak Datok (Secretary)

Venue: CAN Secretariat, Ibrahim Taiwo Road

Time & Day: 12 Noon Every 3rd Fri

Phone: 08023738803, 07032319783

Dutse

Chinedu Kingsley Udeoba (Chairman)

Godiya Joab (Secretary)

Venue: Presbyterian Church Inland, Dutse, Jigawa.

Time & Day: 5pm Every 3rd Friday.

Phone: 09020113526, 08037321539

First time visitor

Find out more about the Fellowship. You belong here